Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,5489,661
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,9847,447
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,3838,938
Ze DocaBrazil 3,9722,468
ZhengzhouChina 19,31412,002
ZhijiangChina 19,72812,259
ZagrebCroatia 12,1367,542
ZugspitzeGermany 11,8667,374
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,1527,551
ZahedanIran 15,4219,583
ZanjanIran 14,4508,980
ZacatecasMexico 6,7514,195
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,45511,468
ZinderNiger 9,8506,121
ZhobPakistan 16,26910,109
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,10610,630
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,10410,629
ZamoscPoland 12,8267,970
Zielona GoraPoland 12,3687,686
ZigalovoRussia 17,23310,709
ZiganskRussia 15,8029,819
ZyryankaRussia 15,1199,395
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,7236,664
ZurichSwitzerland 11,7017,271
ZanzibarTanzania 11,5957,205
ZonguldakTurkey 13,1708,184
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,5828,440
ZitomirUkraine 13,1908,196
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,4318,346
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,4428,353
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6405,369
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5135,290
ZambeziZambia 9,6686,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -