Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,1828,813
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,4738,993
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,4088,954
YaoundeCameroon 9,5215,917
YokoCameroon 9,6996,027
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2175,106
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9696,816
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5335,924
YanjiChina 17,68010,986
YichangChina 19,76012,279
YinchuanChina 19,03511,829
YiningChina 17,13910,650
YariguiesColombia 4,1162,558
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4153,365
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5093,423
YazdIran 14,8659,237
YakushimaJapan 17,91511,133
YamagataJapan 16,98310,553
YamaguchiJapan 17,83311,082
YokkaichiJapan 17,35810,786
YokohamaJapan 17,07510,611
YonagoJapan 17,64510,965
YonagunijimaJapan 18,48511,487
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,22210,080
YeMyanmar 18,03811,209
YolaNigeria 9,9166,162
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,16011,285
YurimaguasPeru 2,7221,691
YekaterinburgRussia 15,2579,481
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,54610,282
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,3659,548
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8416,115
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7397,295
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2375,740
York, PaUsa 7,7984,845
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9754,956
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3245,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -