Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7247,285
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1619,421
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6997,270
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2448,230
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6128,458
WoomeraAustralia 12,6077,834
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5629,049
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2225,730
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2135,104
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2987,021
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6087,213
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3635,197
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1175,044
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2425,743
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6375,989
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6892,914
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7206,661
WajimaJapan 17,29710,748
WakamatsuJapan 17,03110,584
WakayamaJapan 17,49210,870
WakkanaiJapan 16,68110,366
WajirKenya 12,1487,549
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3675,199
WindhoekNamibia 8,6265,360
WaihiNew Zealand 9,7906,084
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,6065,969
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,6525,998
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,6676,007
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5655,944
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5765,951
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,6876,020
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,6626,004
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,0706,257
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,5695,946
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,6636,005
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,6215,979
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,8766,137
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,6746,012
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,6015,966
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5975,964
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,7776,075
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8486,120
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,8156,099
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,9186,163
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6175,976
WintonNew Zealand 9,6566,001
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,9336,172
WarsawPoland 12,7277,908
WroclawPoland 12,4237,720
WonsanSouth Korea 18,02811,203
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1967,579
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3557,678
WauSudan 11,3197,034
WaddingtonUk 11,4697,127
Waco, TxUsa 7,3734,582
Wake IslandUsa 14,1048,764
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2235,110
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2994,536
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6866,019
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Warren, OhUsa 7,9504,940
Warren, PaUsa 8,0374,994
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9334,930
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6714,767
Washington, IaUsa 8,1715,078
Washington, InUsa 7,8364,870
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3774,584
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2345,117
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7305,425
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3095,164
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0575,007
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7604,822
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8994,287
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1364,435
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4304,617
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5114,668
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6374,746
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8404,872
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7904,841
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3653,955
West Point, GaUsa 7,1454,440
West Point, NyUsa 7,8914,904
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9074,913
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9234,924
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9934,967
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8876,144
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9364,932
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4654,639
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6354,745
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9354,931
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2675,758
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7904,841
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7504,816
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1714,456
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8824,898
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6924,780
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5205,295
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2185,728
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8535,502
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,1824,463
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3235,172
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2914,531
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6884,777
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9414,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -