Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,1617,557
Villa DoloresArgentina 621386
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 725450
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 694431
ViennaAustria 12,2697,624
VitebskBelarus 13,4028,328
VassourasBrazil 2,8641,780
VicosaBrazil 3,0161,874
VitoriaBrazil 3,2742,034
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,5162,185
VarnaBulgaria 12,9248,031
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6955,403
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1906,332
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,0806,264
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0186,225
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1586,312
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,1526,309
ValdiviaChile 1,114693
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,085674
VallenarChile 14188
ValparaisoChile 343213
VanguardiaColombia 3,7992,361
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,8661,781
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,3237,657
VestervigDenmark 12,1567,554
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4043,358
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4603,393
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5213,431
VilsandiEstonia 12,9728,061
VaasaFinland 13,0888,133
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,2997,021
VeravalIndia 16,0479,972
VisakhapatnamIndia 17,09810,625
ValentiaIreland 10,8596,748
VeniceItaly 11,8667,374
VeronaItaly 11,7577,306
VicenzaItaly 11,8127,340
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,6867,262
ViterboItaly 11,6937,266
VolterraItaly 11,6557,243
VientianeLaos 18,54211,522
VarenaLithuania 13,0218,091
VilniusLithuania 13,0668,119
VeracruzMexico 6,0753,775
VlissingenNetherlands 11,6067,212
VaernesNorway 12,5827,819
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,4297,723
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,5808,439
VillarricaParaguay 1,523946
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,8117,961
VanavaraRussia 16,59810,314
VasileviciRussia 13,3148,273
Velikie LukiRussia 13,4448,354
VerhojanskRussia 15,5259,647
ViljujskRussia 16,14210,031
VitimRussia 16,71910,389
Vize IslandRussia 14,3078,890
VladivostokRussia 17,49510,872
VolgogradRussia 14,2928,881
VologdaRussia 14,0158,709
VoronezRussia 13,9428,664
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7658,554
VytegraRussia 13,8238,590
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,1658,181
ValenciaSpain 10,6236,601
ValladolidSpain 10,4706,506
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,2616,376
VisbySweden 12,7547,925
VanTurkey 14,0468,728
ValleyUk 11,2536,993
VinnitsaUkraine 13,1548,174
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2405,742
Valdez, AkUsa 12,1477,548
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6315,363
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8746,136
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5005,282
Vevay, InUsa 7,7694,828
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2284,492
Victoria, TxUsa 7,0814,400
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4625,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -