Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,7761,725
UaupesBrazil 3,3702,094
UbatubaBrazil 2,6881,670
UberabaBrazil 2,6001,616
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5226,539
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,59310,932
UpernavikGreenland 11,4787,132
UummannaqGreenland 11,2877,014
UdineItaly 11,9547,429
Ustica IslandItaly 11,5897,201
UenoJapan 17,39810,811
UnzendakeJapan 17,95611,158
UrakawaJapan 16,69810,376
UshibukaJapan 17,98111,173
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,04710,593
UwajimaJapan 17,74011,024
UkmergeLithuania 13,0618,116
UtenaLithuania 13,1198,152
UlaangomMongolia 17,39710,811
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,00711,190
UlgiiMongolia 17,36710,792
UliastaiMongolia 17,78411,051
UmnugoviMongolia 17,44710,842
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,07411,231
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,81111,068
UfaRussia 15,0249,336
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5559,045
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,57610,922
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,0759,368
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,40210,814
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,5359,032
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,9349,280
Ust-MajaRussia 16,13010,023
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7409,160
Umm BeninSudan 12,1737,565
UmeňSweden 13,0358,100
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,33511,394
Udon ThaniThailand 18,49411,492
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,38811,426
UrfaTurkey 13,6208,463
UsakTurkey 12,8838,006
Uman’Ukraine 13,2588,239
UzgorodUkraine 12,6927,887
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8134,855
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9794,958
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8944,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -