Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,9519,912
TiranaAlbania 12,2227,595
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0626,253
TebessaAlgeria 11,0196,847
TimimounAlgeria 10,0306,233
TindoufAlgeria 9,2665,758
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7246,664
TrelewArgentina 1,568974
TucumanArgentina 680422
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8708,619
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8728,620
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2658,864
TibooburraAustralia 12,5367,790
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2028,204
TshaneBotswana 8,9815,581
TaguatingaBrazil 3,2101,995
TarauacaBrazil 2,4191,503
TauaBrazil 4,1772,596
TefeBrazil 3,0311,883
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,2902,044
TeresinaBrazil 4,0602,523
TiriosBrazil 3,9242,439
TorresBrazil 2,0731,288
TracuateuaBrazil 4,1062,551
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2031,369
TriunfoBrazil 4,2292,628
TucuruiBrazil 3,6872,291
TuriacuBrazil 4,1532,581
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,2036,962
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4677,126
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7616,066
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6716,631
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8626,128
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8905,524
Timmins, OnCanada 8,7865,460
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3126,408
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2215,108
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2285,113
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2575,131
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4855,894
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5765,329
Temuco-MaquehueChile 993617
TaiyuanChina 19,09111,863
TaoyuanChina 18,67711,606
TengchongChina 18,86711,724
TønderDenmark 12,0987,518
TylstrupDenmark 12,2657,621
TystofteDenmark 12,2567,616
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3723,338
TahrirEgypt 12,6857,883
TantaEgypt 12,7187,903
TallinEstonia 13,1538,173
TartuEstonia 13,2338,223
TampereFinland 13,1548,174
TurkuFinland 13,0538,111
ToulonFrance 11,2887,015
ToulouseFrance 11,0076,840
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6734,768
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6664,764
TchibanGabon 9,1005,655
TbilisiGeorgia 14,2448,851
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,7027,272
TamaleGhana 8,6835,396
ThessalonikiGreece 12,4357,727
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,2657,622
TimehriGuyana 4,2792,659
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,1823,220
TelaHonduras 5,3663,335
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,9349,902
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,9349,902
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6689,736
TabrizIran 14,2888,879
TeheranIran 14,6809,122
Tel AvivIsrael 13,1118,148
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,9887,449
TarvisioItaly 12,0007,457
TermoliItaly 11,8897,388
TorinoItaly 11,5217,159
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,5247,161
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,4957,143
TrevicoItaly 11,8617,371
TrevisoItaly 11,8617,371
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,9737,440
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,5187,158
TabouIvory Coast 7,7794,834
TadotsuJapan 17,62210,950
TakadaJapan 17,18310,678
TakamatsuJapan 17,59410,933
TakayamaJapan 17,28410,741
TanegashimaJapan 17,88711,115
TatenoJapan 17,02810,582
TateyamaJapan 17,05910,600
TokushimaJapan 17,54910,905
TokyoJapan 17,06410,603
TomakomaiJapan 16,78410,430
TottoriJapan 17,56410,914
ToyamaJapan 17,28110,739
ToyookaJapan 17,51110,881
TsuJapan 17,36510,791
TsurugaJapan 17,39710,811
TsuyamaJapan 17,58910,930
TurgayKazakhstan 15,6569,729
TripoliLebanon 13,2788,251
TobrukLibya 12,1437,545
TripoliLibya 11,2737,005
TelsiaiLithuania 12,9298,034
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7117,278
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0286,853
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8866,765
ThyoloMalawi 10,6246,602
TawauMalaysia 17,00710,569
TessalitMali 9,5195,915
TimbuktuMali 8,9555,564
TombMali 8,9535,563
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3645,198
TacubayaMexico 6,2493,883
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,4584,013
TarialanMongolia 17,75711,034
TosontsengelMongolia 17,73811,023
TsetserlegMongolia 17,96711,165
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,37411,418
TangierMorocco 9,9896,208
TarfayaMorocco 8,9205,543
TazaMorocco 10,0256,230
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,46011,471
TaungooMyanmar 18,27011,353
ThandweMyanmar 18,07711,233
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5897,202
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,8146,098
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6175,976
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5725,948
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,7306,047
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,6866,019
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,7466,056
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7466,056
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,7876,082
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,7746,074
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,6796,015
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,7526,060
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6185,977
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6185,977
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,7356,049
TahouaNiger 9,5745,949
TillaberyNiger 9,1885,710
TaejonNorth Korea 18,14711,277
TromsoNorway 13,1138,148
TrondheimNorway 12,5587,804
ThumraitOman 14,3328,906
TacnaPeru 1,323822
TarapotoPeru 2,6591,653
TrujilloPeru 2,5641,593
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,34410,778
TorunPoland 12,6067,834
TimisoaraRomania 12,5147,776
TambovRussia 14,0928,757
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,8719,863
TaraRussia 16,0049,945
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,5749,678
TermezRussia 16,11910,017
TernejRussia 17,06710,605
TobolskRussia 15,6199,706
TomskRussia 16,52110,266
Tot’MaRussia 14,1718,806
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,8119,204
TuapseRussia 13,8158,585
TuraRussia 16,14810,035
TurukhanskRussia 15,7809,806
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2088,208
TortosaSpain 10,7746,695
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,29510,126
TokerSudan 12,8017,955
TartousSyria 13,3008,265
TaipeiTaiwan 18,64911,589
TaboraTanzania 11,0656,876
TakThailand 18,26411,349
TrangThailand 17,34610,779
TabligboTogo 8,7325,426
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,4323,376
TunisTunisia 11,2626,999
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,8939,255
TireeUk 11,3467,051
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,5317,166
TernopilUkraine 12,9588,052
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6331,015
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1014,412
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3817,694
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1684,454
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8544,259
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5484,069
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3484,566
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9864,962
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1855,086
Temple, TxUsa 7,3264,552
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9584,324
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1094,418
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9944,968
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3035,160
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0575,007
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9045,533
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0785,020
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9894,965
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1885,088
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7374,808
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0825,022
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7914,841
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2284,491
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7985,467
TashkentUzbekistan 16,26410,106
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2682,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -