Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,9759,927
ShkoderAlbania 12,2367,603
SkikdaAlgeria 11,0086,841
SaltaArgentina 797496
San AntonioArgentina 1,328825
San LuisArgentina 591367
San RafaelArgentina 582362
Santa RosaArgentina 980609
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 713443
SarmientoArgentina 1,7511,088
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6357,230
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6417,234
SalzburgAustria 12,0207,470
SakiAzerbaijan 14,4198,960
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,5459,038
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,5339,031
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7555,441
SaveBenin 8,9095,536
Santa CruzBolivia 1,575979
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,2297,599
SalvadorBrazil 3,8482,391
Santa MariaBrazil 1,6871,048
SantaremBrazil 3,5192,186
SantosBrazil 2,5491,584
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,4851,544
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,2772,037
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,3012,673
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,0731,288
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,579981
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,7501,709
Sao LuisBrazil 4,1612,585
Sao MateusBrazil 3,3992,112
São PauloBrazil 2,5381,577
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,5421,580
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3261,445
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,8712,405
SerrinhaBrazil 3,8972,422
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,9511,834
SobralBrazil 4,3612,710
SoureBrazil 4,0352,507
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,4682,155
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7331,077
SurubimBrazil 4,4372,757
SadovoBulgaria 12,6527,862
SandanskiBulgaria 12,5007,768
SofiaBulgaria 12,5527,800
SiemreapCambodia 18,10611,251
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2905,152
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6435,992
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3835,209
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0056,839
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6205,357
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7606,065
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6005,344
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4305,860
Scott, SkCanada 9,8536,123
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9245,545
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3265,174
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,3795,207
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2117,588
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1195,667
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1315,674
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3426,427
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8286,728
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8145,477
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5235,296
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6145,974
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6195,977
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5355,303
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7255,422
SalCape Verde 7,3234,551
SantiagoChile 401249
SewellChile 469292
ShanghaiChina 18,79511,680
ShantouChina 18,94911,775
ShenyangChina 18,15311,280
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8583,019
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5762,844
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6412,884
SibenikCroatia 12,0377,480
SplitCroatia 12,0667,498
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,4597,742
StudsgårdDenmark 12,1567,554
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4743,401
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3773,341
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4483,386
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4813,406
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4653,396
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3823,344
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4733,401
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3883,348
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4173,366
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3833,345
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4643,396
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4903,411
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4933,413
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3783,342
San GabrielEcuador 3,4662,154
SalloumEgypt 12,2387,605
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,1607,556
SohagEgypt 12,6027,831
St. KatrineEgypt 12,9078,021
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,2213,245
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,6601,653
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,3868,318
StrasbourgFrance 11,7017,271
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2892,665
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3422,698
SukhumiGeorgia 13,9578,673
SchleswigGermany 12,1197,531
StuttgartGermany 11,8137,341
SamosGreece 12,6427,856
Skiros IslandGreece 12,4947,764
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,3197,655
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9166,783
SiguiriGuinea 8,0705,015
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,3163,303
SzegedHungary 12,4497,736
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,2467,610
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3577,057
SagarIndia 16,96910,545
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,79410,436
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,0789,370
SemnanIran 14,8659,237
ShahroudIran 15,0159,331
ShirazIran 14,6469,101
ShannonIreland 10,9836,825
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,4577,119
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,9467,424
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,0437,483
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,6287,226
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,3477,051
Scuro MountainItaly 11,8697,375
SigonellaItaly 11,6597,245
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9304,928
SagaJapan 17,94911,154
SaigoJapan 17,63210,957
SakaiJapan 17,65210,969
SakataJapan 17,01410,572
SapporoJapan 16,78810,432
SaseboJapan 18,00211,187
SendaiJapan 16,93510,524
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,69910,998
ShimonosekiJapan 17,88411,113
ShinjoJapan 16,97710,550
ShionomisakiJapan 17,44210,838
ShirakawaJapan 17,01010,570
ShizuokaJapan 17,19210,683
SumotoJapan 17,51510,884
SuttsuJapan 16,88310,491
SuwaJapan 17,20910,694
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 828515
SavannakhetLaos 18,47011,477
SiauliaiLithuania 12,9928,074
SiluteLithuania 12,8617,992
SkopjeMacedonia 12,3927,700
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,0447,484
SalimaMalawi 10,7136,657
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,17310,672
SibuMalaysia 16,93110,521
SanMali 8,5745,328
SegouMali 8,4635,259
SikassoMali 8,3715,202
St. BrandonMauritius 12,6447,857
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,7323,562
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,23611,332
SainshandMongolia 18,34511,400
SafiMorocco 9,5105,910
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2325,737
SittweMyanmar 18,08111,236
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7666,069
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,1167,529
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1838,192
SaiqOman 14,9099,265
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3108,892
SurOman 15,0659,361
SialkotPakistan 16,75810,413
SibbiPakistan 16,0869,996
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,423884
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,6661,036
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,18410,679
SandomierzPoland 12,7267,908
SniezkaPoland 12,3327,664
SuwalkiPoland 12,9178,027
SzczecinPoland 12,3737,688
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,8676,131
Santa MariaPortugal 8,8495,499
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4053,359
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,9907,451
Satu MareRomania 12,7067,895
SibiuRomania 12,7227,905
SulinaRomania 13,1238,155
SadrinskRussia 15,4599,607
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,4798,376
SalekhardRussia 15,0699,364
SaratovRussia 14,4108,954
SejmcanRussia 15,2199,457
SelagoncyRussia 15,9589,916
Simusir IslandRussia 15,8799,868
SkovorodinoRussia 17,07210,609
SmolenskRussia 13,5078,394
SociRussia 13,8608,613
SortovalaRussia 13,5228,402
SuntarRussia 16,37410,175
SurgutRussia 15,6829,745
SverdlovskRussia 15,2569,480
SyktyvkarRussia 14,5739,056
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4023,357
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8675,510
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1688,182
SingaporeSingapore 16,80010,440
SliacSlovakia 12,4777,753
SeoulSouth Korea 18,13711,270
SineijuSouth Korea 18,20411,312
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3756,447
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,7596,686
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,6566,622
SevilleSpain 10,1056,279
SennarSudan 12,1667,560
ShambatSudan 12,1697,562
ShendiSudan 12,3077,647
StenseleSweden 12,9238,030
StockholmSweden 12,7937,950
StorlienSweden 12,6317,849
SundsvallSweden 12,8617,992
SantisSwitzerland 11,7477,299
SongeaTanzania 10,9896,829
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,51911,508
SongkhlaThailand 17,34610,779
Suphan BuriThailand 18,08211,236
Surat ThaniThailand 17,49610,872
SurinThailand 18,25711,345
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8655,509
SokodeTogo 8,8445,496
SfaxTunisia 11,1836,949
SousseTunisia 11,2396,984
SamsunTurkey 13,5288,407
SiirtTurkey 13,9138,646
SivasTurkey 13,5468,418
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,5749,678
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,9356,795
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,4877,138
SarataUkraine 13,1428,167
SarnyUkraine 13,0748,124
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,4458,355
SumyUkraine 13,6158,460
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,7879,189
SaltoUruguay 1,275792
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2255,732
Safford, AzUsa 8,1015,034
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2665,137
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5424,065
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8904,903
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3545,191
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5405,307
Salem, InUsa 7,8154,856
Salem, OrUsa 9,8336,110
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9095,536
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4844,651
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,2154,483
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4835,271
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2035,719
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4053,359
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9055,534
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8285,486
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7615,444
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8635,508
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3074,540
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6005,344
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9804,337
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1625,072
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8154,856
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0186,225
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0036,216
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8964,907
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1166,286
Selma, AlUsa 7,0844,402
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8884,902
Seymour, InUsa 7,8154,856
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6874,777
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0615,630
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3344,558
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4445,247
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5775,330
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1135,042
Southport, NcUsa 7,1434,439
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8094,853
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7304,804
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1415,059
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7866,081
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6775,392
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9894,964
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8174,857
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2908,258
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7045,409
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8904,903
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6315,364
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8914,904
State College, PaUsa 7,8934,905
State University, MsUsa 7,2434,501
State University, NmUsa 7,8524,880
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6134,731
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6475,373
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0665,012
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1595,692
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4335,241
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9764,957
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6044,725
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0624,388
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7676,069
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9894,965
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2885,150
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1375,056
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,0829,993
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2022,611
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2252,625
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9862,477
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,9455,559
SocotraYemen 14,0698,743
SenangaZambia 9,5395,928
SerenjeZambia 10,3446,428
SeshekeZambia 9,5585,940
SolweziZambia 10,0496,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -