Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 935581
ReconquistaArgentina 1,115693
Rio CuartoArgentina 750466
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,4181,503
RivadaviaArgentina 1,041647
RosarioArgentina 1,043648
RichmondAustralia 11,6887,263
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6047,832
RecifeBrazil 4,4912,791
RemansoBrazil 3,7682,342
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2461,396
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,8901,796
Rio NegroBrazil 2,1401,330
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,4491,522
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0296,232
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2745,763
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5225,917
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5225,917
Resolute, NtCanada 11,7637,310
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1036,278
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7225,420
RuoqiangChina 17,87711,109
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5122,804
RandersDenmark 12,2377,604
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4173,366
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5113,424
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,7302,318
RumipambaEcuador 3,3072,055
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,0088,083
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,9088,021
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,8227,968
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,3532,705
RostockGermany 12,2527,614
RhodesGreece 12,6897,885
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,6827,259
ReykhólarIceland 11,4047,086
ReykjavíkIceland 11,3057,025
RamsarIran 14,6469,101
RashtIran 14,5629,049
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,0956,894
RadicofaniItaly 11,6957,267
Resia PassItaly 11,8027,334
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,8127,340
RivoltoItaly 11,9377,418
Rolle PassItaly 11,8657,373
RomeItaly 11,7017,271
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,6747,254
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,9607,432
RumoiJapan 16,73710,400
RigaLatvia 13,0578,114
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,9658,057
RodriguesMauritius 12,6667,871
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,53910,899
RabatMorocco 9,8136,098
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,06911,228
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1165,665
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,6846,018
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6045,968
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7326,047
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,7086,033
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,7076,032
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6485,996
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,8016,090
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,5805,953
RivasNicaragua 4,8563,018
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,13810,029
RebolyRussia 13,5468,417
Rostov On DonRussia 13,9288,655
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,9288,655
RagaSudan 11,1366,920
RashadSudan 11,8337,353
RenkSudan 11,9937,453
RumbekSudan 11,4327,104
RanongThailand 17,56010,912
Roi EtThailand 18,38711,426
RizeTurkey 13,8678,617
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,7589,792
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,1968,200
RomnyUkraine 13,5298,407
RovnoUkraine 13,0218,091
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8379,220
RochaUruguay 1,6661,035
Racine, WiUsa 8,2545,129
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3584,572
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8465,497
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8495,499
Reading, PaUsa 7,8274,864
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4025,843
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1955,714
Redding, CaUsa 9,4345,862
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5815,332
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2085,722
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0525,003
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5244,675
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5244,675
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5324,680
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4915,277
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1485,063
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4945,278
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Rockville, InUsa 7,9444,936
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3615,195
Rome, GaUsa 7,2544,508
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1145,664
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6776,013
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8554,881
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6794,772
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0394,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -