Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1056,280
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,39310,808
ParanaArgentina 1,044648
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,355842
PehuajoArgentina 1,091678
PergaminoArgentina 1,095681
PigeArgentina 1,180733
Pilar ObsArgentina 725451
PosadasArgentina 1,512940
PresidenciaArgentina 1,102685
Puente Del IncaArgentina 345215
Punta IndioArgentina 1,435892
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0978,138
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3258,902
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,8895,524
ParakouBenin 9,0015,593
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,2412,635
ParacatuBrazil 2,8441,768
ParanaBrazil 3,0851,917
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2821,418
ParanaibaBrazil 2,3131,437
ParintinsBrazil 3,3962,110
ParnaibaBrazil 4,3002,672
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8341,140
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,7921,735
PaulistanaBrazil 3,9582,460
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1132,556
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,4172,123
PeixeBrazil 3,0681,906
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9212,437
PicosBrazil 4,0102,492
PiraiBrazil 2,8321,760
PirenopolisBrazil 2,7541,711
PompeuBrazil 2,8951,799
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,7481,086
Porto De MozBrazil 3,7192,311
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0151,252
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4711,536
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,9231,195
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1681,969
PosseBrazil 3,0941,923
PlevenBulgaria 12,6757,876
PlovdivBulgaria 12,6397,854
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,93211,143
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5276,541
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0426,862
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0406,239
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4595,256
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2775,143
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2375,740
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2886,393
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7015,407
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5186,536
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2695,760
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8266,106
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5486,555
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9436,800
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5325,923
ParronChile 487302
Puerto AysenChile 1,7271,073
Puerto MonttChile 1,292803
Punta ArenasChile 2,5671,595
PingbianChina 19,55612,152
PeralesColombia 3,8432,388
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0322,505
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6692,901
PragueCzech Republic 12,2087,586
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3323,313
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4603,393
PoloDominican Republic 5,3373,317
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5233,432
PichilingueEcuador 3,3212,064
PortoviejoEcuador 3,3572,086
PuyoEcuador 3,2382,012
Port-SaidEgypt 12,8477,983
ParisFrance 11,3797,071
PerpignanFrance 11,0566,870
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4106,469
Port-GentilGabon 9,0015,593
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7682,341
PotsdamGermany 12,2337,602
PatrasGreece 12,2427,608
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8387,356
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3286,418
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2383,255
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3723,338
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1973,230
PecsHungary 12,3057,646
PambanIndia 16,18110,055
PuneIndia 16,27010,110
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,47010,235
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,68610,369
PadovaItaly 11,8297,350
Paganella MountainItaly 11,8077,337
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,5707,189
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,5567,181
PantelleriaItaly 11,3977,082
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,6887,263
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,3557,056
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,7597,307
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,8507,363
PiacenzaItaly 11,6537,241
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,6367,231
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,8107,339
Ponza IslandItaly 11,6837,260
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,8867,386
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,6827,260
PrizziItaly 11,5587,182
PakseLaos 18,34011,397
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,13510,648
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,2057,584
PlaisanceMauritius 12,1897,574
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2708,868
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,2257,597
PatheinMyanmar 17,97211,168
PutaoMyanmar 18,86811,725
PyiMyanmar 18,16811,290
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7387,294
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,8036,092
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6095,971
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6095,971
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6125,973
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7346,049
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0693,150
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1505,686
PohangNorth Korea 17,98311,175
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,16211,286
PadidanPakistan 16,0439,969
PanjgurPakistan 15,6609,731
ParachinarPakistan 16,35510,163
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,5489,662
PeshawarPakistan 16,49610,251
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0148,708
PilarParaguay 1,304810
PiscoPeru 1,8721,163
PiuraPeru 2,9201,815
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,9361,203
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,54710,904
PoznanPoland 12,4717,750
PrzemyslPoland 12,7677,934
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2026,339
PortalegrePortugal 10,1316,296
Porto Portugal 10,1846,328
PavelecRussia 13,9608,675
PecoraRussia 14,7609,172
PermRussia 14,9669,300
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2679,487
PetrozavodskRussia 13,7098,519
PjatigorskRussia 14,1278,779
PoronajskRussia 16,42510,206
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,7828,564
Providenja BayRussia 13,5508,420
PskovRussia 13,3338,285
PodorSenegal 7,9454,937
PopradSlovakia 12,5687,810
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7675,448
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4385,865
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,8566,746
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,13910,029
Port SudanSudan 12,8057,957
ParamariboSuriname 4,3292,690
PiteňSweden 13,1258,156
PalmyraSyria 13,5008,389
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9564,944
PhetchabunThailand 18,32611,388
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,31811,383
PhraeThailand 18,43911,458
PhuketThailand 17,33610,773
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,35910,787
Prachin BuriThailand 18,09311,243
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,80111,061
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6292,877
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,0876,890
PoltavaUkraine 13,5848,441
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,428888
PradoUruguay 1,509938
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,6191,006
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8584,883
Pana, IlUsa 7,9264,925
Paoli, InUsa 7,8154,856
Paris, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8715,513
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9504,319
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7985,467
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6864,776
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8554,881
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1855,086
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6826,017
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9264,304
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0765,019
Perry, OkUsa 7,8104,853
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7734,830
Philo, OhUsa 7,8544,881
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2485,126
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7745,452
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4604,635
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8535,502
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6075,349
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8874,901
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8914,904
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9874,963
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6164,733
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1355,677
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8535,502
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3754,583
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,0846,266
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0824,401
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8954,906
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,0846,266
Portage, WiUsa 8,4165,230
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1815,084
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8676,132
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3655,198
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4674,640
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8046,093
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5694,703
Princeton, InUsa 7,7514,817
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9674,951
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3345,179
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9692,466
PetaukeZambia 10,3836,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -