Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,3686,443
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8156,099
OranArgentina 1,017632
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2408,849
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0338,099
OstendeBelgium 11,5547,180
ObidosBrazil 3,5262,191
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8075,473
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3795,207
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3775,206
OdenseDenmark 12,2117,588
OtavaloEcuador 3,4352,135
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4416,488
OuluFinland 13,2988,263
OroomiehIran 14,1738,807
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,4277,101
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0845,024
ObihiroJapan 16,64410,343
OfunatoJapan 16,85210,472
OitaJapan 17,82711,078
OkayamaJapan 17,60310,938
OkinoerabuJapan 18,05711,221
OmaezakiJapan 17,21110,695
OmuJapan 16,61410,324
OnahamaJapan 16,95110,534
OsakaJapan 17,45710,848
OshimaJapan 17,10510,629
OtaruJapan 16,80910,445
OwaseJapan 17,39810,811
OuarzazateMorocco 9,5875,957
OujoaMorocco 10,2156,348
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5997,208
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,6345,986
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6826,017
OphirNew Zealand 9,6566,000
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,6425,991
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6736,011
OcotalNicaragua 5,1123,177
OrlandNorway 12,5317,787
OsloNorway 12,4277,722
OhotskRussia 15,8479,848
OkhotskRussia 15,8479,848
OlekminskRussia 16,51710,264
OlenekRussia 15,7189,768
OmskRussia 16,0629,981
OnegaRussia 13,9038,639
OrenburgRussia 15,0319,340
OymyakonRussia 15,5809,682
OviedoSpain 10,5136,533
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,7407,917
Orkney IslandsUk 11,6977,268
OdessaUkraine 13,2358,225
OvrucUkraine 13,2218,216
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4564,633
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4565,254
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7064,788
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1205,667
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4885,274
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3395,182
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7694,828
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0505,002
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6505,375
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9956,211
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3165,168
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3275,174
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8364,870
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5774,087
Orono, MeUsa 8,3335,179
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4095,226
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1775,081
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0505,002
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7034,787
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2155,105
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6044,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -