Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,26610,108
NeuquenArgentina 1,043648
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,144711
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9456,801
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6958,510
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5817,197
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1857,572
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1493,821
NatitingouBenin 8,9465,559
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,9771,850
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9156,161
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5515,935
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6576,001
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2266,354
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9555,565
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2425,743
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6067,212
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8716,134
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5225,296
N’DjamenaChad 10,3216,414
NanchangChina 19,30911,999
NanjingChina 19,03411,828
NanningChina 19,20311,933
NicosiaCyprus 13,0848,131
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,2857,634
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4833,407
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3813,344
NegeleEthiopia 12,3027,644
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9576,809
NandiFiji 10,9576,809
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,0958,138
NancyFrance 11,6187,219
NantesFrance 11,0326,855
NiceFrance 11,4097,090
NeustrelitzGermany 12,2767,629
NurembergGermany 11,9747,441
NurnbergGermany 11,9727,439
NaxosGreece 12,4927,763
NanortalikGreenland 10,2916,395
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3946,459
NordGreenland 12,7697,935
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6006,587
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9074,914
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,88410,492
New DelhiIndia 16,95610,536
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,7827,322
NaganoJapan 17,19410,685
NagasakiJapan 17,99311,181
NagoJapan 18,10411,250
NagoyaJapan 17,32110,763
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,11911,259
NaraJapan 17,42810,830
NazeJapan 18,00011,186
NemuroJapan 16,44710,220
NiigataJapan 17,10010,626
NikkoJapan 17,07810,612
NobeokaJapan 17,82611,077
NairobiKenya 11,6557,243
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0496,245
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,81210,447
NidaLithuania 12,8337,974
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9537,428
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4687,127
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,8166,721
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,7346,670
NaraMali 8,4815,270
NioroMali 8,3095,163
NemaMauritania 8,5795,331
NouakchottMauritania 7,9684,952
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5527,179
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5755,950
NelsonNew Zealand 9,7036,029
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7946,086
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5455,932
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9003,045
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2606,376
NiameyNiger 9,2095,723
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,0298,097
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,4048,329
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,1218,154
NawabshahPakistan 16,0489,972
NokkundiPakistan 15,5819,682
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,384860
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,89411,119
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,4889,003
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,47310,858
NikolaevRussia 13,3398,289
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,36610,170
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7519,166
NizneangarskRussia 17,13710,649
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,13210,646
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,0459,349
NovgorodRussia 13,5138,397
NovosibirskRussia 16,54810,283
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,13210,024
No. 6Sudan 12,4187,717
NyalaSudan 11,2516,992
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,56711,537
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,20111,310
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,46610,853
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,53311,517
NarathiwatThailand 17,30310,752
NigdeTurkey 13,2988,264
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0019,322
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,5368,411
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0404,996
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0404,996
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5284,678
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1614,450
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8114,854
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9974,969
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8364,869
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9384,932
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3965,218
New London, WiUsa 8,4535,253
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9544,321
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9604,325
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5405,307
New YorkUsa 7,8914,904
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8514,879
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8654,887
Newark, NjUsa 7,8584,883
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5735,327
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1974,472
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9124,916
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1454,440
Newport, TnUsa 7,4334,619
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,1818,191
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4484,628
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4355,242
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7806,078
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4895,275
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4635,259
Norton, KsUsa 8,3245,172
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9994,971
NdolaZambia 10,2136,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -