Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,8869,872
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,10810,010
MilianaAlgeria 10,6216,600
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5455,310
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,4514,630
Malarg EArgentina 639397
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,280795
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,538956
Marcos JuarezArgentina 913568
MendozaArgentina 398247
Mendoza AeroArgentina 397247
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,304810
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8818,004
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4755,888
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2148,833
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6448,479
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6187,220
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5987,207
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,0727,502
Mount GambierAustralia 11,7897,326
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5018,390
MuharraqBahrain 14,3578,922
MinskBelarus 13,2088,208
MogilevBelarus 13,3678,306
MaunBotswana 9,3385,803
MacapaBrazil 3,9552,458
MacauBrazil 4,5532,829
MaceioBrazil 4,3142,681
MachadoBrazil 2,6851,669
ManausBrazil 3,2031,990
MarabaBrazil 3,5792,224
MaringaBrazil 2,0421,269
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,5922,232
Monte AzulBrazil 3,3412,076
Monte SantoBrazil 3,9492,454
MonteiroBrazil 4,3172,683
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,1411,952
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4112,741
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,7302,318
MamfeCameroon 9,4155,851
MarouaCameroon 10,1536,309
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9876,827
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4895,275
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6115,973
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8297,351
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7076,653
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7056,031
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2486,368
Moncton, NbCanada 8,4795,269
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7365,429
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,3915,214
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,3865,211
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5435,930
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0775,641
Morden, MbCanada 9,1905,711
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3675,199
MoundouChad 10,2216,351
MatecanaColombia 3,8922,419
MoroniComoros 11,6177,219
MosnovCzech Republic 12,4487,735
MarstalDenmark 12,1907,575
Melville HallDominica 5,1643,209
MichesDominican Republic 5,4423,382
MocaDominican Republic 5,4823,407
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4863,409
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5383,441
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4193,368
MilagroEcuador 3,2161,999
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,4077,710
MinyaEgypt 12,5807,817
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2545,750
MassawaEritrea 12,8307,973
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,6837,260
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,9158,026
MarseilleFrance 11,2596,996
MontpellierFrance 11,1816,948
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,1552,582
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,3103,921
MakokouGabon 9,4685,883
MayumbaGabon 9,0335,613
MitzicGabon 9,3525,811
MkamboGabon 9,5955,963
MoandaGabon 9,3945,838
MouilaGabon 9,1545,689
MagdeburgGermany 12,1297,537
MunichGermany 11,9667,436
MünsterGermany 11,8777,381
MethoniGreece 12,1787,567
MilosGreece 12,3997,705
MitiliniGreece 12,6697,873
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,6667,871
MacentaGuinea 7,8494,878
MamouGuinea 7,7444,812
Midway IslandHawaii 12,9708,060
MiskolcHungary 12,5657,808
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,0459,970
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 17,20710,692
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,19010,061
MusulipatnamIndia 16,81410,449
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,43010,210
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,6689,737
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,89810,500
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5739,056
MashhadIran 15,4309,588
Malin HeadIreland 11,2486,989
M. CalamitaItaly 11,5877,200
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,9587,431
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,7487,300
MilanItaly 11,6497,239
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,6217,221
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,6267,224
ManIvory Coast 7,9534,942
MaebashiJapan 17,12010,639
MaizuruJapan 17,46710,854
MakurazakiJapan 17,95511,157
MatsueJapan 17,66910,980
MatsumotoJapan 17,21910,700
MatsuyamaJapan 17,71411,008
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,76811,041
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,5279,649
MishimaJapan 17,14310,653
MitoJapan 16,99510,561
MiyakejimaJapan 17,09310,622
MiyakoJapan 16,82010,452
MiyakojimaJapan 18,29311,367
MiyakonojoJapan 17,88211,112
MiyazakiJapan 17,85011,092
MombetsuJapan 16,59210,311
MoriokaJapan 16,88710,494
MuroranJapan 16,83910,464
MurotomisakiJapan 17,58910,930
MutsuJapan 16,84710,469
Ma’AnJordan 13,1218,154
MafraqJordan 13,2458,231
MombasaKenya 11,7647,310
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,5969,692
MaseruLesotho 9,1765,702
MonroviaLiberia 7,6254,738
MisratahLibya 11,4137,092
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,6267,225
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2707,003
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4107,090
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1436,925
MakhangaMalawi 10,5956,584
MangochiMalawi 10,7326,669
MwmosaMalawi 10,6616,625
MzimbaMalawi 10,7376,672
MzuzuMalawi 10,7996,711
MalaccaMalaysia 16,86410,479
MersingMalaysia 16,91610,512
MiriMalaysia 17,11910,638
MaleMaldives 15,3369,530
MenakaMali 9,3595,816
MoptiMali 8,7155,416
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0358,100
MazatlanMexico 7,0034,352
MeridaMexico 5,9913,723
Mexico CityMexico 6,2493,883
MonterreyMexico 6,9154,297
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,3833,967
MaantyMongolia 18,07911,234
MandalgoviMongolia 18,23911,334
MatadMongolia 18,00911,191
MurenMongolia 17,70611,003
MarrakechMorocco 9,5505,935
MeknesMorocco 9,8916,146
MideltMorocco 9,8686,132
MaputoMozambique 9,8016,090
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,1826,948
MandalayMyanmar 18,47111,478
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,36911,415
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,80511,064
MindatMyanmar 18,25311,342
MonywaMyanmar 18,39811,433
MyeikMyanmar 17,80511,064
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,78411,673
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,7087,276
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5815,954
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7626,066
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,8376,113
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7906,084
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,6445,993
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7856,081
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,6465,994
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,7266,044
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,7286,045
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5765,951
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9523,078
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9203,057
MagariaNiger 9,7976,088
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0976,274
MaradiNiger 9,6576,001
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1226,290
MakurdiNigeria 9,4595,878
MinnaNigeria 9,3815,829
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,27911,359
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,8297,972
MajisOman 14,8649,237
MasirahOman 14,9339,279
Muscat  Oman 14,9919,316
MultanPakistan 16,43510,213
MurreePakistan 16,66010,352
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4658,989
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,374854
MoyobambaPeru 2,7241,693
MactanPhilippines 17,32710,767
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,90211,125
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2756,385
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7036,030
MagadanRussia 15,4739,615
MahackalaRussia 14,4708,992
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,2838,875
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,2838,875
MarkovoRussia 14,3258,902
MinusinskRussia 17,03110,583
MogocaRussia 17,22210,702
MoscowRussia 13,8698,618
MurmanskRussia 13,6578,487
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,2598,239
MatamSenegal 8,0094,977
MogadishuSomalia 12,6637,869
MadridSpain 10,4726,508
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4606,500
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,9806,823
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,1556,310
MelillaSpain 10,1726,321
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,4916,519
MalakalSudan 11,7687,313
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6566,001
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,5427,172
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,40711,438
Mae SariangThailand 18,30811,377
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,21311,318
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,47011,477
MalatyaTurkey 13,5988,450
MersinTurkey 13,2568,238
MuglaTurkey 12,7447,919
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,3847,074
ManstonUk 11,4677,126
MeloUruguay 1,6391,019
MercedesUruguay 1,297806
MontevideoUruguay 1,510938
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0854,403
Madison, FlUsa 6,8884,280
Madison, InUsa 7,7964,844
Madison, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3315,177
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1165,043
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3985,218
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7264,801
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Marion, InUsa 8,0314,991
Marion, NcUsa 7,4164,608
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6595,381
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3624,575
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6964,782
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,6697,873
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8134,855
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9295,548
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4524,631
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Medford, WiUsa 8,5685,324
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7935,464
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4884,653
Mena, ArUsa 7,6044,725
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1654,452
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3514,568
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9604,947
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2673,894
Midland, TxUsa 7,6164,733
Milan, MnUsa 8,7015,407
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7425,432
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1775,703
Milford, DeUsa 7,6734,768
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1064,415
Millen, GaUsa 7,0664,391
Millport, OhUsa 7,9504,940
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0214,984
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2805,145
Minden, NeUsa 8,3885,213
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6115,351
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0865,025
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5645,943
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9764,335
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2874,528
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7015,407
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1024,413
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4645,260
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7844,837
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2444,502
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4164,608
Moro, OrUsa 9,7346,049
Morris, MnUsa 8,8045,471
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2055,099
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5114,667
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1975,094
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1535,066
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3385,182
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,2495,126
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7754,832
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4834,650
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2715,139
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7274,802
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5282,814
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5022,798
MaracayVenezuela 4,4832,786
MaturinVenezuela 4,4942,792
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4182,746
MeridaVenezuela 4,2832,662
MagoyeZambia 9,9446,179
MansaZambia 10,3426,426
MbalaZambia 10,7046,652
MfuweZambia 10,5006,525
MisamfuZambia 10,6236,602
MonguZambia 9,5765,950
MpikaZambia 10,5356,546
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5356,547
Mt MakuluZambia 10,0296,232
MumbwaZambia 9,9596,189
MwinilungaZambia 9,8916,147
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,0026,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -