Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,9486,803
LuandaAngola 8,9855,583
LuenaAngola 9,4635,881
La PlataArgentina 1,367850
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,034642
La RiojaArgentina 428266
LaboulayeArgentina 874543
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,2681,410
Las LomitasArgentina 1,198744
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1456,925
LavertonAustralia 11,6037,210
LearmonthAustralia 14,1888,816
LongreachAustralia 12,9768,063
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9768,064
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3627,061
Low HeadAustralia 11,2106,966
LinzAustria 12,1207,532
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,8517,364
LerwickUk 11,8497,363
La PazBolivia 1,522945
LavrasBrazil 2,7921,735
LencoisBrazil 3,6242,252
LinharesBrazil 3,3432,078
LondrinaBrazil 2,1141,314
LomBulgaria 12,5877,821
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0016,215
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7665,447
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4737,130
Langara, BcCanada 11,0706,879
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2785,765
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7596,065
London, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,9936,831
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0516,246
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1976,336
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,7465,435
LanzhouChina 19,19011,925
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,31211,379
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8332,382
LimonCosta Rica 4,6122,866
LarnacaCyprus 13,1038,143
LimassolCyprus 13,0468,107
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1826,327
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0846,266
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,1097,525
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3783,342
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4623,394
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3793,343
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5373,441
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,4402,138
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,9981,863
LuxorEgypt 12,6567,865
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2563,266
Laucala BayFiji 10,8456,739
LappeenrantaFinland 13,3808,314
Le MansFrance 11,1936,956
LilleFrance 11,5277,163
LyonFrance 11,3707,065
LambarnGabon 9,1435,681
LastourvilleGabon 9,3755,826
LibrevilleGabon 9,1305,673
LeipzigGermany 12,1477,548
LindenbergGermany 12,2917,638
LamiaGreece 12,3267,660
LarissaGreece 12,3567,678
LemnosGreece 12,5777,815
LimnosGreece 12,5917,824
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2393,256
LabeGuinea 7,7904,841
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0366,858
La CeibaHonduras 5,3473,323
La MesaHonduras 5,3543,327
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,04510,592
LudhianaIndia 16,87210,485
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,3797,071
LatinaItaly 11,7117,277
LatronicoItaly 11,8757,379
LecceItaly 12,0467,486
LodwarKenya 11,8027,334
Luang PrabangLaos 18,71311,629
LiepajaLatvia 12,8707,998
LaukuvaLithuania 12,9178,027
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,6677,250
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,3017,644
LabuanMalaysia 17,19510,685
LuqaMalta 11,5477,175
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0693,150
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,3144,545
LashioMyanmar 18,67011,602
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6666,006
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7156,037
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6846,018
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,6115,972
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5955,963
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5955,963
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5955,963
LagosNigeria 8,9045,533
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,3167,653
LillehammerNorway 12,4637,745
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,72910,396
La VictoriaParaguay 1,572977
LimaPeru 2,0821,294
LegaspiPhilippines 17,60010,937
LisbonPortugal 9,9766,199
LeninbadRussia 16,31410,137
LevsiRussia 15,4149,578
LungiSierra Leone 7,5284,678
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,0437,484
LanzaroteSpain 8,9525,563
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,6856,640
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,6567,243
LuganoSwitzerland 11,6567,243
LatakiaSyria 13,3128,272
LampangThailand 18,41511,443
LoeiThailand 18,45411,468
Lop BuriThailand 18,13711,271
LomeTogo 8,6845,396
LeemingUk 11,4817,135
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,8517,364
London, EnglandUk 11,3777,070
London-GatwickUk 11,3687,064
LynehamUk 11,2837,011
L’VovUkraine 12,8487,984
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,2378,225
LozovajaUkraine 13,6988,512
LubnyUkraine 13,4838,379
LuckUkraine 12,9818,067
LuganskUkraine 13,9058,641
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4545,254
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0374,373
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0724,394
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7794,212
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2555,130
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9765,578
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9154,918
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3564,571
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3335,178
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9505,562
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1705,698
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6765,392
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,0604,387
Larned, KsUsa 8,0865,025
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2435,122
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6575,380
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6874,777
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0505,002
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1085,038
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4945,278
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8854,900
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0194,983
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8535,502
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6574,758
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4164,608
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4064,602
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5914,717
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6535,998
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2205,108
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0194,983
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5774,708
Libby, MtUsa 9,7616,066
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6964,782
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8635,508
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5194,672
Llano, TxUsa 7,3844,588
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5375,305
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6345,365
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6595,381
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6585,380
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1035,036
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7224,798
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2434,501
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2075,100
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7664,826
Luling, TxUsa 7,1954,471
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7675,448
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5244,676
LivingstoneZambia 9,6776,014
LundaziZambia 10,6756,633
LusakaZambia 10,0576,249
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,0616,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -