Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,28010,117
KandaharAfghanistan 15,9329,900
KhostAfghanistan 16,33810,153
KunduzAfghanistan 16,26110,105
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,6962,297
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1348,162
KlagenfurtAustria 12,0577,492
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,3498,917
KandiBenin 9,1375,678
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8925,525
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8925,525
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0716,258
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1545,688
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2625,134
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3477,672
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4607,121
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7916,084
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4115,227
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,86610,481
KashiChina 16,85310,473
KunmingChina 19,20211,933
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4415,867
KhargaEgypt 12,4487,735
KosseirEgypt 12,8197,966
KajaaniFinland 13,3988,326
KuopioFinland 13,3808,315
KuusamoFinland 13,4858,380
KarlsruheGermany 11,7747,317
KasselGermany 11,9567,430
KonstanzGermany 11,7587,307
KumasiGhana 8,4525,252
KalamataGreece 12,2147,590
KerkiraGreece 12,1577,555
Kythira IslandGreece 12,2627,620
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9136,782
Kap TobinGreenland 11,8177,343
KankanGuinea 7,9884,964
KindiaGuinea 7,6554,757
KissidougouGuinea 7,8564,882
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7146,658
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,01411,815
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,01311,815
KeszthelyHungary 12,2667,622
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4067,088
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,81911,073
KotaIndia 16,73510,399
KozhikodeIndia 16,0249,958
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2869,499
KermanIran 15,0739,367
KermanshahIran 14,2788,873
Khoram AbadIran 14,3568,921
KilkennyIreland 11,0616,874
KingstonJamaica 5,3543,327
KagoshimaJapan 17,93211,143
KanazawaJapan 17,33310,771
KaruizawaJapan 17,16610,667
KatsuuraJapan 17,01710,574
KawaguchikoJapan 17,15510,660
KitamiesashiJapan 16,63110,335
KobeJapan 17,48410,865
KochiJapan 17,64610,965
KofuJapan 17,17310,671
KumagayaJapan 17,09410,623
KumamotoJapan 17,91411,132
KumejimaJapan 18,20811,314
KureJapan 17,73211,019
KushiroJapan 16,55010,284
KutchanJapan 16,83810,463
KyotoJapan 17,43410,834
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,95310,535
KitaleKenya 11,6237,223
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,2048,827
KufraLibya 11,7277,287
KaunasLithuania 12,9948,074
KlaipedaLithuania 12,8517,986
KybartaiLithuania 12,9218,029
KarongaMalawi 10,8776,759
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,28710,743
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,24210,714
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,93910,526
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,21710,699
KuantanMalaysia 17,05010,595
KuchingMalaysia 16,84910,470
KayesMali 8,0785,020
KeniebaMali 7,9864,963
KidalMali 9,4415,867
KitaMali 8,1535,066
KoutiaMali 8,4575,255
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4758,374
KisinevMoldova 13,1208,153
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,87511,108
KhatgalMongolia 17,62210,951
KhovdMongolia 17,52410,889
KhujirtMongolia 18,05711,221
KhutagMongolia 17,79011,055
KenitraMorocco 9,8426,116
KalewaMyanmar 18,39311,430
KathaMyanmar 18,62611,574
KawthaungMyanmar 17,55610,910
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,08511,238
KengtungMyanmar 18,68711,613
KhamtiMyanmar 18,65811,594
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5165,292
KathmanduNepal 17,72311,013
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8477,362
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6716,010
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5895,959
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6736,011
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6826,016
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5815,954
KanoNigeria 9,7086,033
KangnungNorth Korea 17,97111,167
KarasjokNorway 13,3628,303
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,2417,607
KristiansandNorway 12,2047,584
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,4207,718
KhasabOman 14,8869,250
KarachiPakistan 15,8699,861
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,8879,872
KhanpurPakistan 16,33310,149
KhuzdarPakistan 15,9269,896
KororPalau 16,34210,155
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,5567,802
KlodzkoPoland 12,3777,691
KoszalinPoland 12,4997,767
KrakowPoland 12,5767,815
KalakanRussia 17,14210,652
KaliningradRussia 12,7877,946
KamenskoeRussia 14,5839,062
KandalaksaRussia 13,6318,470
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,0708,743
KazanRussia 14,5939,068
KemRussia 13,7348,534
KerchRussia 13,6378,474
KhabarovskRussia 16,97510,548
KirenskRussia 16,91810,513
KirovRussia 14,5749,057
KljuciRussia 15,0449,349
KolpasevRussia 16,29310,124
KorfRussia 14,6499,103
KostromaRussia 14,0678,742
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,6619,111
KotlasRussia 14,3698,929
KrasnodarRussia 13,8408,600
KrasnojarskRussia 15,3529,540
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0969,381
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,85610,475
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,9618,675
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,7039,137
KurganRussia 15,5879,686
KurskRussia 13,7328,533
KyraRussia 17,81411,070
KigaliRwanda 10,9876,827
KoldaSenegal 7,6724,767
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7384,808
KosiceSlovakia 12,6257,845
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9785,579
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,82011,073
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,13910,029
KadugliSudan 11,6597,245
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2467,610
KassalaSudan 12,5307,786
KhartoumSudan 12,1677,561
KostiSudan 12,0557,491
KalmarSweden 12,6057,833
KaresuandoSweden 13,2288,220
KarlstadSweden 12,5437,794
KristianstadSweden 12,4527,738
KamishliSyria 13,8288,593
KanchanaburiThailand 18,00811,191
Khlong YaiThailand 17,90811,128
Khon KaenThailand 18,39811,433
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,97911,172
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,21611,320
KairouanTunisia 11,1896,953
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,4778,375
KarsTurkey 14,0688,742
KastamonuTurkey 13,3278,282
KayseriTurkey 13,3898,320
KonyaTurkey 13,1208,153
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,4169,580
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,6639,733
KinlossUk 11,5847,198
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,7038,515
KievUkraine 13,3218,278
KirillovkaUkraine 13,6708,495
KirovogradUkraine 13,3938,322
KlepininoUkraine 13,4738,372
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,5148,398
Kovel’Ukraine 12,9428,042
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,4558,361
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1635,073
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6966,025
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0725,016
Keene, NhUsa 8,1095,039
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9954,968
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1455,062
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1613,828
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5775,330
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5627,806
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8474,876
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2544,507
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5465,932
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4314,617
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2987,642
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,1048,143
KabompoZambia 9,7666,068
KabweZambia 10,1136,284
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,1196,288
KafirondaZambia 10,1876,330
KaomaZambia 9,7546,061
KasamaZambia 10,6066,591
KasempaZambia 9,9236,166
KawambwaZambia 10,4396,487
KaroiZimbabwe 10,0796,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -