Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,28710,121
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,39410,187
JuninArgentina 1,095681
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,2381,391
JacobinaBrazil 3,7972,360
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4842,786
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,5612,834
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,8771,788
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,9221,816
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0366,237
JiuquanChina 18,57311,542
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6492,889
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4533,389
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3663,334
JoensuuFinland 13,4768,374
JokioinenFinland 13,1258,156
JyvskylFinland 13,2718,247
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1446,925
JulianehbGreenland 10,3346,422
JagdalpurIndia 17,06110,602
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9959,940
JerusalemIsrael 13,1358,162
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,9123,053
JosNigeria 9,6175,976
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,2237,596
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,2367,604
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,11310,013
JhelumPakistan 16,68510,368
JiwaniPakistan 15,3799,557
JuliacaPeru 1,6101,001
JakutskRussia 16,13610,027
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,3348,908
JenisejskRussia 16,59910,315
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,40810,196
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,54710,283
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7994,225
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0888,133
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,1938,198
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4195,853
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,0496,245
JubaSudan 11,5107,153
JokkmokkSweden 13,0828,129
JönköpingSweden 12,5227,782
Jonkoping ASweden 12,5167,778
JendoubaTunisia 11,1326,917
JerbaTunisia 11,1446,925
JerseyUk 11,1276,914
JaltaUkraine 13,4428,353
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2014,475
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5164,671
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8084,230
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0134,980
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8514,879
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4277,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -