Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7276,666
In SalahAlgeria 10,0846,266
InnsbruckAustria 11,8837,384
IbiriteBrazil 2,9411,827
IguatuBrazil 4,2402,635
IlheusBrazil 3,6892,292
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6772,285
IndaialBrazil 2,1731,350
IpameriBrazil 2,6991,677
IraiBrazil 1,7791,106
IreceBrazil 3,6692,280
ItaberabaBrazil 3,7082,304
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,2682,031
ItaitubaBrazil 3,2702,032
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,1671,968
ItaperunaBrazil 3,0861,918
ItapevaBrazil 2,3051,433
ItirucuBrazil 3,6982,298
ItuacuBrazil 3,5502,206
IvinhemaBrazil 1,9171,191
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0467,486
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8496,120
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0457,485
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,4186,474
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2647,621
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,047651
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,7262,315
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,9591,839
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5233,432
IzobambaEcuador 3,3772,098
IsmailiaEgypt 12,8217,967
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,2163,241
IoanninaGreece 12,2327,601
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1456,926
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,8237,347
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,64310,342
IranshahrIran 15,3429,534
IstranaItaly 11,8577,368
IidaJapan 17,24010,713
IizukaJapan 17,90811,128
IrakoJapan 17,31310,759
IriomotejimaJapan 18,41611,444
IrozakiJapan 17,15310,659
IshigakijimaJapan 18,37411,418
IshinomakiJapan 16,89810,500
IwamizawaJapan 16,74810,407
IzuharaJapan 18,02911,204
IrbidJordan 13,2168,213
IfraneMorocco 9,8916,146
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6375,989
IlorinNigeria 9,1325,675
InchonNorth Korea 18,16911,290
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,1388,164
IslamabadPakistan 16,63210,335
IquitosPeru 2,9141,811
IloiloPhilippines 17,44910,843
IasiRomania 13,0258,094
IcaRussia 15,3819,558
IlirnejRussia 14,3648,926
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,64510,343
IrkutskRussia 17,50310,877
Ivdel’Russia 15,1009,384
IbizaSpain 10,7176,660
IspartaTurkey 12,9458,044
IstanbulTurkey 12,9378,039
IzmirTurkey 12,6917,886
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,8527,986
IzmailUkraine 13,0618,117
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Independence, KsUsa 7,8774,895
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2245,111
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9004,909
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2275,113
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0025,594
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6514,133
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3655,198
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6105,350
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0645,011
IsokaZambia 10,7516,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -