Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,6379,717
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6486,617
HuamboAngola 9,0135,601
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2938,882
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0126,843
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0146,844
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2168,213
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7975,467
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7217,283
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3285,175
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3545,191
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1765,081
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3145,788
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0905,027
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8696,754
Hope, BcCanada 10,1226,290
HaikouChina 18,90311,746
HailarChina 17,67710,985
HamiChina 18,03911,210
HetanChina 17,23410,709
HavanaCuba 6,0033,730
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4163,365
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4023,357
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4103,362
HelwanEgypt 12,7117,899
HurguadaEgypt 12,8127,961
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,7167,281
HelsinkiFinland 13,1718,185
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,1938,198
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1074,416
HamburgGermany 12,1037,521
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,1027,521
HannoverGermany 12,0287,474
HelgolandGermany 12,0057,460
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,8867,386
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,4027,707
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8716,756
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5246,540
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8746,757
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,5477,176
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,64410,343
HaifaIsrael 13,1508,172
HaboroJapan 16,71710,388
HachijojimaJapan 17,06810,606
HachinoheJapan 16,84010,464
HagiJapan 17,83411,082
HakodateJapan 16,87010,483
HamadaJapan 17,76711,041
HamamatsuJapan 17,25610,723
HikoneJapan 17,38510,803
HimejiJapan 17,53310,895
HiradoJapan 18,01711,196
HirooJapan 16,65210,348
HiroshimaJapan 17,73811,022
HitaJapan 17,89011,117
HitoyoshiJapan 17,91211,131
HunLibya 11,3237,036
HomboriMali 8,9805,580
HomalinMyanmar 18,53511,518
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,16411,287
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6415,991
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6395,990
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7466,056
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6375,989
HororataNew Zealand 9,6255,981
HyderabadPakistan 16,0269,959
HuanucoPeru 2,2891,423
HelPoland 12,6767,877
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,96910,545
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,5029,633
HatangaRussia 15,3239,522
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,7669,176
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8024,227
HailSaudi Arabia 13,5668,430
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,3807,693
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0148,087
HaejuSouth Korea 18,21811,321
HyesanSouth Korea 17,85711,097
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,09310,000
HalaibSudan 12,8727,999
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4457,734
HudeibaSudan 12,3977,703
HaparandaSweden 13,2558,237
HarnosandSweden 12,8888,009
HamaSyria 13,3838,317
HassakahSyria 13,7728,558
Hua HinThailand 17,88211,112
HakkariTurkey 14,0608,737
Hull, EnglandUk 11,5187,157
HersonUkraine 13,3758,311
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,0478,107
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1424,438
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2205,108
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7754,832
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8204,859
Hart, MiUsa 8,3565,193
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9914,966
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4955,279
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0374,373
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7345,427
Hays, KsUsa 8,1865,087
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3135,787
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Helena, MtUsa 9,4435,868
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1385,057
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3074,540
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4185,231
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4644,638
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0604,387
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7935,464
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7844,837
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8824,898
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1215,047
Holly, CoUsa 8,2025,097
Homer, AkUsa 12,3307,662
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0094,977
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6184,734
Horton, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7345,427
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6074,727
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3735,203
Houma, LaUsa 6,9334,308
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1334,433
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6844,775
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3634,575
Huron, SdUsa 8,7055,410
HanoiVietnam 18,98411,797
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,88011,111
HarareZimbabwe 10,1526,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -