Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,27510,113
GhazniAfghanistan 16,19910,066
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5046,527
General PicoArgentina 947589
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,241771
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3813,965
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3787,071
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4568,361
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5618,427
GrazAustria 12,1517,551
GancaAzerbaijan 14,3448,913
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,4598,985
GomelBelarus 13,3928,322
GrodnoBelarus 12,9718,060
GaranhunsBrazil 4,2952,669
GoianiaBrazil 2,6741,662
GoiasBrazil 2,6531,648
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,1971,987
GrajauBrazil 3,7302,318
GuairaBrazil 1,7981,117
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4222,748
GuaratingaBrazil 3,5332,195
GarouaCameroon 10,0096,219
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9235,545
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8486,119
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1876,330
Golden, BcCanada 10,0796,263
Goose, NfCanada 9,3145,788
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5065,286
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4946,521
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3535,191
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6465,373
GanzhouChina 19,25811,967
GuangzhouChina 19,13711,892
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5093,424
GuayaquilEcuador 3,2202,001
GonderEthiopia 12,4817,756
GourdonFrance 11,0766,883
GrenobleFrance 11,3927,079
GeisenheimGermany 11,7977,331
GorlitzGermany 12,3007,643
GibraltarGibraltar 10,0586,250
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,3673,335
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3142,681
GoaIndia 16,10510,008
GuwahatiIndia 18,27411,356
GelaItaly 11,5887,201
GenoaItaly 11,5647,186
GhediItaly 11,7177,281
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,9787,443
GrazzaniseItaly 11,7757,317
GrossetoItaly 11,6367,231
GrottaglieItaly 12,0027,458
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,4347,106
GuidoniaItaly 11,7217,283
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0164,981
GifuJapan 17,33710,773
GaoMali 9,1835,706
GuamMariana Islands 15,8969,878
GuadalajaraMexico 6,5944,098
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,5134,047
GuaymasMexico 7,6894,778
GaluutMongolia 18,00511,188
GemertNetherlands 11,7387,294
GisborneNew Zealand 9,5545,937
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,5535,937
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,0136,222
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,6125,973
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,7536,060
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5925,961
GayaNiger 9,2305,735
GardermoenNorway 12,4567,741
GeiloNorway 12,3267,660
GdanskPoland 12,6557,864
GalatiRomania 13,0038,080
Gor’KijRussia 14,2558,858
GorznyjRussia 14,3308,905
GridinoRussia 13,7388,537
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1348,161
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,8712,406
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,9996,835
GijonSpain 10,5426,551
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3707,065
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3627,682
GoteborgSweden 12,4007,706
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,3967,703
GothenburgSweden 12,4007,705
GunnarnSweden 12,9468,045
GenevaSwitzerland 11,4787,133
GabesTunisia 11,0916,892
GafsaTunisia 11,0186,847
GiresunTurkey 13,6898,506
GoztepeTurkey 12,9418,041
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,1639,423
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0189,332
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,4297,102
GajvoronUkraine 13,2208,215
GeniceskUkraine 13,5328,409
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2164,484
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7927,949
Galva, IlUsa 8,1385,057
Galveston, TxUsa 7,0444,377
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3545,191
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3545,191
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3775,827
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7214,798
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1205,046
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1845,707
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2964,534
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3255,173
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0395,617
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0174,361
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5945,340
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2265,112
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5965,963
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7664,826
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4975,902
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4515,251
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9234,924
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2164,484
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3974,597
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5994,722
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3004,536
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9044,912
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9384,932
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4864,652
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2994,536
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,2214,487
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Groton, CtUsa 7,8864,901
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1577,555
GuanareVenezuela 4,3322,692
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1312,567
GuiriaVenezuela 4,6032,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -