Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,40310,193
FarahAfghanistan 15,6059,697
FormosaArgentina 1,337831
ForrestAustralia 12,9588,052
FrancistownBotswana 9,6365,988
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9993,107
FloraniaBrazil 4,4642,774
FlorestaBrazil 4,1392,572
FlorianoBrazil 3,9112,430
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,2181,378
FormosaBrazil 2,9141,811
FortalezaBrazil 4,4942,793
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,7041,059
FrancaBrazil 2,6011,616
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8636,129
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5296,543
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3376,424
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9476,803
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8426,116
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1356,919
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6716,631
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6596,624
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6626,626
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4485,250
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4415,245
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4186,474
FayaChad 11,0286,853
FamagustaCyprus 13,1398,165
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,0967,517
FarafraEgypt 12,2877,635
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4135,849
FichtelbergGermany 12,1387,543
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,8477,362
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,3267,659
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4046,465
FaranahGuinea 7,8384,871
FalconaraItaly 11,8467,361
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,7007,271
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,9057,398
FonniItaly 11,3647,062
FrontoneItaly 11,7957,330
FrosinoneItaly 11,7457,299
FukauraJapan 16,96810,544
FukueJapan 18,09011,241
FukuiJapan 17,37810,799
FukuokaJapan 17,93911,147
FukushimaJapan 16,97910,551
FukuyamaJapan 17,66610,978
FushikiJapan 17,29310,746
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,65810,351
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2917,016
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0286,853
FunchalMadeira 9,0035,595
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0703,150
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,9346,173
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,3557,678
FaroPortugal 9,9356,174
FerganaRussia 16,48110,242
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5284,678
FalunSweden 12,7077,896
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,5027,147
FeodosijaUkraine 13,5498,420
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3977,704
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2385,119
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1715,078
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5405,307
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9205,543
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3315,177
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6185,355
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8014,847
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8015,469
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3825,209
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7074,789
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2654,514
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7604,201
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8244,240
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7645,446
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9944,968
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3885,212
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2055,099
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3805,208
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5825,333
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4365,242
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4965,279
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3963,974
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9474,938
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6504,754
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0164,981
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4964,658
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0304,990
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6874,777
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0174,361
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9384,932
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5764,708
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9755,577
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8635,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -