Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,3186,412
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,8056,714
EsquelArgentina 1,447899
EzeizaArgentina 1,307812
East SaleAustralia 11,4677,126
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7957,951
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7947,951
EssendonAustralia 11,6097,214
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,8461,768
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,7941,115
EspinosaBrazil 3,3432,077
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6445,372
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1196,288
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1466,305
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1406,301
Edson, AbCanada 10,2576,374
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5856,578
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4756,510
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3465,808
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8146,720
Eureka, NtCanada 12,2547,615
ErlianChina 18,46211,473
El CaranoColombia 4,0042,488
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,4847,758
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4083,361
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4173,366
El ArishEgypt 12,9828,067
El TorEgypt 12,8507,985
ErfurtGermany 12,0377,480
EssenGermany 11,8097,338
EsfahanIran 14,6449,100
EilatIsrael 13,0228,092
EsashiJapan 16,91910,514
EldoretKenya 11,6207,221
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,85111,093
EssaouiraMorocco 9,4165,851
EeldeNetherlands 11,8757,379
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,6165,976
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,0303,126
EnuguNigeria 9,2945,775
EncarnacionParaguay 1,521945
EvoraPortugal 10,0496,244
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,27510,735
EkimcanRussia 16,78110,428
Elat’MaRussia 14,1288,779
ElistaRussia 14,2468,853
ErbogacenRussia 16,52910,271
EssejRussia 15,7089,761
Ed DueimSudan 12,0667,498
El FasherSudan 11,3777,070
El GeneinaSudan 11,0966,895
El ObeidSudan 11,8227,346
El ShowakSudan 12,4197,717
En NahudSudan 11,6257,224
EdirneTurkey 12,7637,931
ErzincanTurkey 13,7528,546
ErzurumTurkey 13,8968,635
EskisehirTurkey 13,0178,089
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9449,287
EntebbeUganda 11,3237,036
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,4897,139
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,4557,118
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3445,185
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9974,348
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3325,178
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0755,639
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0144,980
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,8034,849
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7034,787
Elko, NvUsa 9,1075,659
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1515,065
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0364,994
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9225,544
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,3225,171
Erie, PaUsa 8,0595,008
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0825,023
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7806,077
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7414,810
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5665,944
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9275,547
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9075,535
Evansville, InUsa 7,7464,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -