Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4986,523
DjelfaAlgeria 10,5996,587
DavisAntarctica 8,7745,452
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2438,851
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7469,163
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1749,429
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,9337,415
DhakaBangladesh 18,07111,229
D’UccleBelgium 11,6167,218
DiamantinaBrazil 3,0761,912
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2941,425
DouradosBrazil 1,8431,145
DoualaCameroon 9,3605,817
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0135,601
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4425,868
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2246,975
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9055,534
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,9606,811
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,7635,446
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1205,667
DuianChina 18,79311,678
DubrovnikCroatia 12,1517,551
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9818,067
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5063,422
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3693,337
DabaaEgypt 12,5027,769
DakhlaEgypt 12,3067,647
DijonFrance 11,4667,125
DresdenGermany 12,2227,595
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,3877,697
DebrecenHungary 12,6037,832
DalatangiIceland 11,6757,255
DaltonganjIndia 17,48510,865
DarbhangaIndia 17,73311,020
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,63511,580
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,64511,586
DumkaIndia 17,79511,058
DwarkaIndia 15,9839,932
DezfulIran 14,3368,909
DublinIreland 11,1736,943
DecimomannuItaly 11,3027,023
DobbiacoItaly 11,9167,405
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1635,073
Deir-AllaJordan 13,1838,192
DagorettiKenya 11,6567,243
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,1948,199
DedzaMalawi 10,6506,618
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,44711,463
DashbalbarMongolia 17,78211,050
DaweiMyanmar 17,94811,153
De BiltNetherlands 11,7377,294
De KooyNetherlands 11,7587,307
Den HelderNetherlands 11,7597,307
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5825,954
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6215,979
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5655,944
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5475,933
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,2657,622
DalbandinPakistan 15,7409,781
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,41110,198
DirPakistan 16,52310,268
DroshPakistan 16,51810,264
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,07811,234
DohaQatar 14,4088,953
DorohoiRomania 12,9608,054
Dikson IslandRussia 14,9009,259
DudinkaRussia 15,3959,566
DzardzanRussia 15,5889,687
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3118,893
DakarSenegal 7,5974,721
DaruSierra Leone 7,6934,781
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4265,858
DamazinSudan 12,1497,549
DongolaSudan 12,1477,548
DamascusSyria 13,3058,268
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,3068,268
Deir EzzorSyria 13,6868,505
DusanbeTajikistan 16,24110,092
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5547,180
DjerbaTunisia 11,1306,916
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,7638,552
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,5057,150
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,3167,032
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,5948,448
DonetskUkraine 13,7898,569
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7679,176
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2914,531
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5964,720
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4844,651
Danville, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2154,484
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8176,100
David City, NeUsa 8,3515,189
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8744,893
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6946,024
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9524,320
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7845,458
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9894,964
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,3074,541
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8694,890
Delphine, InUsa 8,0525,003
Denton, MdUsa 7,6794,772
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4935,278
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2735,141
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8015,469
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8845,521
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1195,045
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5314,680
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3425,805
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2265,112
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0985,032
Dover, DeUsa 7,6794,772
Dover, TnUsa 7,5374,684
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4434,625
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2855,149
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7915,463
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7754,832
Durham, NhUsa 8,1085,038
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,3925,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -