Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,9089,885
ChlefAlgeria 10,5496,555
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,9526,806
CeresArgentina 892554
ChamicalArgentina 476296
ChepesArgentina 468291
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,7931,114
ConcordiaArgentina 1,270789
CórdobaArgentina 686426
Cordoba ObsArgentina 691429
CorrientesArgentina 1,243772
CairnsAustralia 13,4778,375
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6207,221
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8998,637
CedunaAustralia 12,6337,850
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5907,824
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4468,356
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1477,549
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9018,638
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8407,357
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9058,019
ChittagongBangladesh 18,12711,264
CharnocksBarbados 4,9423,071
CotonouBenin 8,8015,469
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,1761,974
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,9951,861
CabroboBrazil 4,0802,535
CaceresBrazil 2,0681,285
CaetiteBrazil 3,4192,125
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4652,775
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9701,224
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9741,227
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,6681,658
Campos SalesBrazil 4,1042,550
CanavieirasBrazil 3,6482,267
CaparaoBrazil 3,1201,939
CapinopolisBrazil 2,5171,564
CaratingaBrazil 3,1281,944
CaravelasBrazil 3,5062,178
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,2982,050
CarolinaBrazil 3,5272,192
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,1671,346
CataguasesBrazil 3,0011,865
CatalaoBrazil 2,6891,671
CatanduvaBrazil 2,4301,510
CaxiasBrazil 4,0372,509
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,9341,202
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6162,868
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,9401,827
ChapecoBrazil 1,8401,144
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4861,545
CipoBrazil 3,9732,469
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3192,063
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,0491,895
CordeiroBrazil 3,0031,866
CorrentinaBrazil 3,2732,034
CorumbaBrazil 1,8341,139
CoximBrazil 2,0911,299
CrateusBrazil 4,2212,623
CuiabaBrazil 2,2191,379
CuritibaBrazil 2,2141,376
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9386,176
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3527,055
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3556,435
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7706,693
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9476,802
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1206,289
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,9117,402
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5816,575
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8006,711
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3995,840
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9356,174
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8705,512
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6765,391
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5075,286
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5135,290
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3936,458
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5725,327
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5116,532
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3445,806
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3075,783
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0836,266
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7597,307
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1666,939
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0986,275
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7855,459
Comox, BcCanada 10,3186,412
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1286,915
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5196,536
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9236,166
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8796,139
ChicoChile 1,8531,152
ChillanChile 746463
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 782486
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 293182
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,7511,088
Curico-General FreireChile 561349
ChangchunChina 17,88611,114
ChangduChina 18,89311,740
ChangshaChina 19,58212,168
ChengduChina 19,54612,146
ChongqingChina 19,79312,300
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2112,617
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,0167,467
CamagueyCuba 5,7513,574
CasablancaCuba 6,0223,742
ChebCzech Republic 12,0857,510
CopenhagenDenmark 12,3447,671
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5123,425
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4293,373
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4523,388
CanarEcuador 3,1511,958
CairoEgypt 12,7277,909
CaenFrance 11,2296,978
ChateaurouxFrance 11,2246,975
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3542,706
CocobeachGabon 9,1785,703
CologneGermany 11,7867,324
ChiosGreece 12,6057,833
CorfuGreece 12,1577,555
ConakryGuinea 7,5574,696
CatacamasHonduras 5,2283,249
CholutecaHonduras 5,1023,171
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,52410,268
CherrapunjiIndia 18,25711,345
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,25711,345
ChahbaharIran 15,2739,491
ClaremorrisIreland 11,0506,867
ClonesIreland 11,1756,944
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,1106,904
CorkIreland 10,9506,804
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,9466,802
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,3037,024
CameriItaly 11,6117,216
CampobassoItaly 11,8427,359
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,3897,077
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,3307,040
Cape FrascaItaly 11,2867,013
Cape MeleItaly 11,4937,142
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,8167,342
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,6747,254
CerviaItaly 11,7997,332
CiampinoItaly 11,7007,271
Cimone MountainItaly 11,6847,261
Cisa PassItaly 11,6447,236
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,6567,243
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,9017,396
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,6417,234
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,9067,399
ChibaJapan 17,03410,585
ChichibuJapan 17,12310,641
ChichijimaJapan 16,74810,408
ChoshiJapan 16,96510,542
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,2938,261
ChilekaMalawi 10,6306,606
ChitedzeMalawi 10,6136,595
ChitipaMalawi 10,8346,733
ChihuahuaMexico 7,4884,653
ComitanMexico 5,6023,481
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,8849,249
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,93611,146
ChoirMongolia 18,17611,295
CasablancaMorocco 9,7146,036
ChindeMozambique 10,5846,577
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,65010,968
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,2166,348
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6896,021
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5605,941
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5845,956
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7516,060
CondegaNicaragua 5,0813,157
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,17010,670
ChejuNorth Korea 18,29311,368
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,06011,223
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,09811,246
ChhorPakistan 16,16210,043
ChitralPakistan 16,52210,267
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,7031,059
ConcepcionParaguay 1,546961
CajamarcaPeru 2,6451,644
ChachapoyasPeru 2,7281,695
ChiclayoPeru 2,7261,694
ChimbotePeru 2,4331,512
CuzcoPeru 1,8231,133
CzestochowaPoland 12,5567,802
CoimbraPortugal 10,1316,295
CalafatRomania 12,5697,811
CeahlauRomania 12,9008,016
ClujRomania 12,7197,904
ConstantaRomania 13,0108,085
CraiovaRomania 12,6527,862
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,6969,132
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,1629,422
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,8099,202
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8258,591
Cape UelenRussia 13,4088,332
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,79010,433
CaraRussia 16,92610,518
Cerdyn’Russia 14,9089,264
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4418,974
ChitaRussia 17,53010,893
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,52110,887
CokurdahRussia 14,8929,254
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,77110,422
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1925,090
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,92611,139
CaceresSpain 10,2176,349
CadizSpain 10,0176,225
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3496,431
CordobaSpain 10,2086,343
ColomboSri Lanka 16,0559,977
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,30111,373
ChanthaburiThailand 17,97111,167
Chiang MaiThailand 18,42711,451
Chiang RaiThailand 18,59011,552
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,00611,189
ChumphonThailand 17,63710,960
CanakkaleTurkey 12,6937,888
CorumTurkey 13,3988,326
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,7959,815
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,0049,945
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,1966,957
CernovcyUkraine 12,9388,040
ChernigovUkraine 13,3928,322
CarrascoUruguay 1,526948
ColoniaUruguay 1,360845
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3393,318
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6734,768
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6794,772
Camden, ScUsa 7,1824,463
Canton, NyUsa 8,3395,182
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5255,298
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2624,513
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5445,309
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9344,930
Casper, WyUsa 8,8635,508
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0036,216
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7964,845
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3754,583
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4085,225
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0404,375
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0464,379
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6694,766
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6044,725
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6125,351
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3704,580
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3325,178
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2195,107
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2424,501
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3015,158
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6255,360
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1525,066
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1765,081
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3755,826
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9644,949
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7155,415
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7954,844
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8034,849
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8254,863
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2575,131
Clark, SdUsa 8,7615,444
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4054,602
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6214,736
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0985,032
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0074,976
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2265,112
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7887,946
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1215,047
College Park, MdUsa 7,6844,775
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3955,217
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9474,939
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,1784,460
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8414,873
Columbus, InUsa 7,8154,856
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8434,874
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8684,889
Conception, MoUsa 8,1545,067
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1945,092
Conway, ArUsa 7,5404,686
Conway, ScUsa 7,1544,446
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1175,044
Corning, ArUsa 7,6164,733
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2215,109
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,9984,349
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3934,594
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0795,021
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8186,101
Covington, LaUsa 7,0594,387
Covington, TnUsa 7,5894,716
Crete, NeUsa 8,3205,170
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1605,692
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,4699,613
CimbajUzbekistan 15,4699,613
CaracasVenezuela 4,5182,808
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3112,679
CoroVenezuela 4,5992,858
ChipataZambia 10,5436,551
ChomaZambia 9,8476,119
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,1486,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -