Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,15410,039
BustAfghanistan 15,7949,814
BatnaAlgeria 10,8986,772
BecharAlgeria 9,9776,200
BejaiaAlgeria 10,8596,748
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8946,148
BiskraAlgeria 10,7986,710
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4846,515
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,7172,310
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,8552,396
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,8582,398
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,9442,451
ByrdAntarctica 5,9783,715
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,283797
BarilocheArgentina 1,249776
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,302809
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2757,628
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0907,513
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5019,011
BrestBelarus 12,9038,018
BrusselsBelgium 11,6167,218
Belize CityBelize 5,5863,471
BeninBenin 8,8015,469
BohiconBenin 8,8205,481
BermudaBermuda 6,9604,325
BageBrazil 1,6421,021
BambuiBrazil 2,7631,717
BarbacenaBrazil 2,9061,806
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1702,591
BarcelosBrazil 3,3352,072
BarraBrazil 3,5752,222
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8412,387
BarreirasBrazil 3,3462,079
BelémBrazil 3,9732,469
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,9561,837
BelterraBrazil 3,4842,165
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,6442,264
Bom JesusBrazil 2,0161,253
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,4022,114
BrasiliaBrazil 2,8461,768
BrevesBrazil 3,8262,378
BurgasBulgaria 12,8647,994
BurundiBurundi 10,8326,731
BatouriCameroon 9,8306,108
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7015,407
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1226,290
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7006,649
Banff, AbCanada 10,0096,220
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5585,318
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2625,756
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8186,101
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3175,789
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2526,370
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4485,250
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8946,770
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3195,791
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4475,870
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8546,745
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5666,566
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0775,019
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4007,084
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2246,353
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9566,808
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,7791,106
BeijingChina 18,71011,627
BarranquillaColombia 4,5532,829
Benito SalasColombia 3,6832,288
BogotáColombia 3,8622,400
BrnoCzech Republic 12,3297,662
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8656,752
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1936,334
BaniDominican Republic 5,3593,330
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3503,325
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4143,364
BahariyaEgypt 12,4267,721
Beni SuefEgypt 12,6557,864
BiarritzFrance 10,8036,713
BordeauxFrance 10,9456,801
BrestFrance 10,9456,801
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2155,105
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2165,105
BitamGabon 9,4205,853
BanjulGambia 7,5794,709
BerlinGermany 12,2517,613
BrockenGermany 12,0547,490
BokeGuinea 7,5484,690
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5494,691
BudapestHungary 12,4217,718
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,4317,725
BangaloreIndia 16,29510,126
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,20010,067
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,47110,857
BikanerIndia 16,56810,296
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,44310,218
BabolsarIran 14,8179,207
Bandar AbbasIran 14,9309,278
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,5509,042
Bandar LengehIran 14,7619,172
BirjandIran 15,3399,532
BushehrIran 14,4628,987
BaghdadIraq 13,9868,691
BasraIraq 14,2308,843
BelmulletIreland 11,0356,857
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,0636,875
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,9827,446
BergamoItaly 11,6907,264
BolognaItaly 11,7437,297
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,8417,358
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,8427,359
BrindisiItaly 12,0517,489
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4255,235
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1975,094
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,55710,289
BeirutLebanon 13,2298,220
BenghaziLibya 11,8407,358
BirzaiLithuania 13,0868,132
BitolaMacedonia 12,3327,663
BlantyreMalawi 10,6306,606
BvumbweMalawi 10,6256,602
BintuluMalaysia 17,01110,571
BamakoMali 8,2505,126
Bko-SMali 8,2495,126
BougounMali 8,2155,105
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,8275,485
BaitagMongolia 17,67010,980
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,50910,881
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,89011,117
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,11111,254
BayandelgerMongolia 18,22911,328
BayankhongorMongolia 18,08011,235
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,00811,191
BulganMongolia 17,86911,104
BhamawMyanmar 18,70711,625
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5685,946
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6445,993
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6395,990
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8523,015
BilmaNiger 10,4906,518
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5095,909
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,2138,211
BergenNorway 12,1767,566
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,1767,566
BjornoyaNorway 13,2088,208
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,8687,996
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,7167,902
BadinPakistan 16,0489,972
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,60410,318
BalakotPakistan 16,65810,352
BarkhanPakistan 16,26710,108
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4152,744
BascoPhilippines 18,32511,387
BialystokPoland 12,9008,016
BejaPortugal 10,0126,222
BragancaPortugal 10,3516,432
BistritaRomania 12,8007,954
BucharestRomania 12,8257,970
BajkitRussia 16,37010,172
BarabinskRussia 16,30210,130
BarnaulRussia 16,69810,376
BerezovoRussia 15,1589,419
BiserRussia 15,0989,382
BlagovescenskRussia 17,26510,729
BogdarinRussia 17,26110,726
BogucanyRussia 16,73310,398
BomnakRussia 16,82710,457
BorRussia 16,23710,090
BorzjaRussia 17,64810,967
BratskRussia 17,03210,584
BelgradeSerbia 12,4187,716
BoSierra Leone 7,6104,729
BontheSierra Leone 7,5174,671
BratislavaSlovakia 12,3187,655
BerberaSomalia 13,1048,143
BusanSouth Korea 18,03611,208
BadajozSpain 10,1436,303
BarcelonaSpain 10,9136,782
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5936,583
BabanusaSudan 11,4947,143
BaselSwitzerland 11,6457,236
BernSwitzerland 11,6067,212
BangkokThailand 18,02611,201
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,04711,215
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,29011,366
BizerteTunisia 11,2516,992
BalikesirTurkey 12,7967,952
BursaTurkey 12,9098,022
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,6679,736
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,2436,987
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,2566,995
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,2576,995
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,3617,060
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,2476,989
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,3497,052
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8245,483
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4974,659
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7054,788
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9898,071
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9888,071
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3774,584
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0374,373
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3315,177
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5984,722
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9974,969
Beeville, TxUsa 7,0714,394
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2765,143
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2125,724
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,9108,023
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2205,108
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6417,855
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2657,622
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3145,166
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2235,731
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0364,994
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2464,503
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9475,560
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0295,611
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5284,678
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1154,422
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1526,309
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9294,306
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8654,888
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2524,506
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3685,821
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4084,603
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8824,898
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0384,995
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5235,296
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5994,722
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9334,930
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1944,470
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9074,913
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5054,663
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4734,644
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1615,071
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2775,144
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1654,452
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,8084,230
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9894,965
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2645,135
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7204,797
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9574,945
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1385,057
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1234,426
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5114,667
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1255,049
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2745,141
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5135,912
BajsunUzbekistan 16,10810,010
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5062,800
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4512,766
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,8056,093
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,7976,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -