Chile flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Serena-La Florida

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Serena-La Florida. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Serena-La Florida with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9066,156
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7186,660
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7226,663
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,0756,882
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,307813
AzulArgentina 1,300808
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1587,555
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7327,912
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4698,370
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5418,415
AmberleyAustralia 12,0967,516
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,3648,926
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,5199,022
AimoresBrazil 3,2452,017
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,8922,418
AltamiraBrazil 3,5822,226
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,8901,796
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,7761,725
ApodiBrazil 4,4172,745
AracajuBrazil 4,1132,556
AracuaiBrazil 3,2952,047
AragarcasBrazil 2,4841,544
AraxaBrazil 2,7001,678
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2792,659
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1366,298
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1246,291
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0917,514
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,6905,400
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,5107,774
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0885,648
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9815,581
AbecheChad 10,9646,813
AntofagastaChile 723449
AricaChile 1,289801
AltaiChina 17,35910,787
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,4852,166
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5432,202
AraucaColombia 4,1132,556
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5143,427
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4653,396
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3843,346
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,6407,855
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,8117,961
AswanEgypt 12,5917,824
AsyutEgypt 12,5607,805
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2323,251
AsmaraEritrea 12,7627,931
AssabEritrea 13,0178,089
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4277,722
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,4287,102
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3364,559
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8167,342
AccraGhana 8,5185,293
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,6817,880
AthensGreece 12,3917,700
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,3827,695
AasiaatGreenland 11,0706,879
AmmassalikGreenland 11,0066,839
AputiteqGreenland 11,3347,043
AkureyriIceland 11,5547,180
AgraIndia 17,00310,566
AhmedabadIndia 16,35210,161
AkolaIndia 16,67410,362
AllahabadIndia 17,31110,757
AmritsarIndia 16,78110,428
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7469,785
AbadanIran 14,2678,866
ArakIran 14,5079,015
AlbengaItaly 11,4957,143
AlgheroItaly 11,3227,035
AmendolaItaly 11,9217,408
AnconaItaly 11,8577,368
ArezzoItaly 11,7297,288
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1475,063
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2095,101
AbashiriJapan 16,53110,272
AburatsuJapan 17,85111,092
AikawaJapan 17,16910,669
AjiroJapan 17,12810,643
AkitaJapan 16,97610,549
AkuneJapan 17,96511,163
AomoriJapan 16,89510,499
AsahikawaJapan 16,68610,369
AsosanJapan 17,88011,111
AmmanJordan 13,2078,207
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,83410,461
AinaziLatvia 13,1048,143
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8177,343
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0097,462
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5067,150
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1037,521
AtarMauritania 8,3735,203
AgalegaMauritius 12,8587,990
AcapulcoMexico 6,0243,743
AayanbulagMongolia 17,92011,135
AltaiMongolia 17,88511,114
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,12411,262
AgadirMorocco 9,3505,810
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,7387,294
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6596,002
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7126,035
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,7576,063
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6085,970
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8896,145
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,9006,152
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,9026,153
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,9026,153
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,8633,022
AgadezNiger 9,9446,179
AsuncionParaguay 1,432890
ArequipaPeru 1,511939
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,18911,303
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7693,585
AradRomania 12,5337,788
AjanRussia 16,28210,118
AldanRussia 16,58410,305
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,5879,065
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,9229,894
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,40410,193
AnadyrRussia 13,9888,693
ArkhangelskRussia 14,0138,708
ArmavirRussia 13,9928,695
AstrakhanRussia 14,5379,034
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2336,359
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3546,434
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,4906,519
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5506,556
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3186,412
Abu HamedSudan 12,4337,726
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1747,565
AqiqSudan 12,8347,975
ArbaatSudan 12,7937,950
AromaSudan 12,5247,782
AtbaraSudan 12,4067,709
Abu KamalSyria 13,7268,530
AleppoSyria 13,4568,362
AranyaprathetThailand 18,09811,246
AtakpameTogo 8,7565,441
AdanaTurkey 13,3198,277
AfyonTurkey 12,9798,065
AnkaraTurkey 13,2118,210
AntalyaTurkey 12,9298,034
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,3149,516
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,6237,223
AberporthUk 11,1796,946
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,2256,976
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,4348,348
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,4688,369
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,6729,117
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,6559,107
ArtigasUruguay 1,413878
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3494,567
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8215,481
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0436,241
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5534,694
Ada, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1045,036
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1974,472
Akron, OhUsa 7,9474,938
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3135,166
Albany, GaUsa 7,0164,360
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0855,024
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4865,273
Albion, NeUsa 8,4565,254
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1205,046
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6595,381
Algona, IaUsa 8,4365,242
Alice, TxUsa 7,0414,376
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8594,884
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6335,364
Alma, MiUsa 8,2305,114
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4315,239
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,5344,682
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9174,920
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9994,971
Amite, LaUsa 7,0464,378
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3237,658
Anderson, InUsa 7,9234,924
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3244,551
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0274,988
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1045,036
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0526,868
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7934,221
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4323,997
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3634,576
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7815,456
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9806,202
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1125,041
Athens, GaUsa 7,2154,483
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2044,476
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7214,798
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2998,886
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1855,086
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1274,429
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4805,891
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1805,083
Austin, TxUsa 7,2604,511
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,8359,840
AndizanUzbekistan 16,52310,268
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3942,730
AdenYemen 13,2278,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -